Standings

2017 Championship Standings (after 6 of 8 rounds)

GT500

Rank Drivers Team Points
1st Tsugio Matsuda
Ronnie Quintarelli
NISMO 58
2nd Ryo Hirakawa
Nick Cassidy
Lexus Team KeePer TOM’s 49
3rd Kazuya Oshima
Andrea Caldarelli
Lexus Team Wako’s LeMans 48
4th James Rossiter Lexus Team au TOM’s 47
5th Yuji Tachikawa
Hiroaki Ishiura
Lexus Team ZENT Cerumo 43
6th Kazuki Nakajima Lexus Team au TOM’s 41
7th Heikki Kovalainen
Kohei Hirate
Lexus Team SARD 36
8th Tomoki Nojiri
Takashi Kobayashi
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 35
9th Naoki Yamamoto
Takuya Izawa
Team Kunimitsu 35
10th Bertrand Baguette
Kosuke Matsuura
Nakajima Racing 28
11th Satoshi Motoyama
Katsumasa Chiyo
MOLA 23
12th Yuhi Sekiguchi Lexus Team WedsSport BANDOH 23
13th Yuji Kunimoto Lexus Team WedsSport BANDOH 22
14th Koudai Tsukakoshi
Takashi Kogure
Keihin Real Racing 18
15th Hironobu Yasuda
Jann Mardenborough
Team Impul 13
16th Daiki Sasaki
João Paulo de Oliveira
Kondo Racing 12
17th Kamui Kobayashi ♠️ Lexus Team WedsSport BANDOH 10
18th Hideki Mutoh
Daisuke Nakajima
Team Mugen 7
19th Daisuke Ito Lexus Team au TOM’s 6
20th Kenta Yamashita Lexus Team WedsSport BANDOH 1

GT300

 

Rank Drivers Team Points
1st Haruki Kurosawa
Naoya Gamou
K2 R&D LEON Racing 52
2nd Nobuteru Taniguchi
Tatsuya Kataoka
Goodsmile Racing with Team UKYO 50
3rd Takamitsu Matsui
Kenta Yamashita
VivaC Team Tsuchiya 42
4th Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Björn Wirdheim
Gainer Mercedes-AMG 38
5th Shinichi Takagi
Sean Walkinshaw 🔰
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 38
6th Yuichi Nakayama
Sho Tsuboi 🔰
JMS P.MU LM Corsa 36
7th Takuto Iguchi
Hideki Yamauchi
R&D Sport 30
8th Jono Lester 🔰
Kyosuke Mineo
Pacific with Gulf Racing 23
9th Manabu Orido
Kazuki Hiramine
ManePa JLOC 22
10th Tomonobu Fujii D’station Racing 22
11th Shinya Hosokawa
Kimiya Sato
Yuya Motojima
Shop Channel JLOC 21
12th Akira Iida
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Syntium LM Corsa 19
13th Koki Saga
Rintaro Kubo
apr Racing 17
14th Jörg Müller
Seiji Ara
BMW Team Studie 17
15th Akihiro Tsuzuki
Morio Nitta
INGING & Arnage Racing 15
16th Sven Müller 🔰 D’station Racing 15
17th Kazuki Hoshino
Mitsunori Takaboshi
NDDP Racing 14
18th Ryuichiro Tomita
Hiroki Yoshida
Gainer Nissan 13
19th André Couto D’station Racing 4
20th Natsu Sakaguchi 🔰
Kiyoto Fujinami 🔰
Team Mach 3
21st Yuhki Nakayama
Shintaro Kawabata 🔰
Team Upgarage with BANDOH 2
22nd Richard Lyons
Masataka Yanagida
Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1
23rd Tsubasa Kondo 🔰 VivaC Team Tsuchiya 1

🔰 = denotes Super GT rookie
♠️ = denotes Wildcard driver

Advertisements

News, analysis, and commentary about the Super GT Series.

%d bloggers like this: